Week |
Date |
2019 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Selma |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 23 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 30 |
Southside-Selma |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
22 |
6 |
W |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 6 |
Opelika |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 3 |
0 |
23 |
L |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 13 |
Benjamin Russell |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 3 |
28 |
0 |
W |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 20 |
McAdory |
7:00 pm |
McAdory HS |
Non Region |
6 |
44 |
L |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 27 |
Linden |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
46 |
20 |
W |
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 4 |
Calera |
7:00 pm |
Calera HS |
Region 3 |
46 |
27 |
W |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 11 |
Stanhope Elmore |
7:00 pm |
S Elmore HS |
Region 3 |
0 |
24 |
L |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 18 |
Wetumpka |
7:00 pm |
Hohenberg Field |
Region 3 |
14 |
31 |
L |
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 25 |
Aliceville |
7:00 pm |
Aliceville HS |
Non Region |
20 |
8 |
W |
Week 10 |
Fri, Nov 1 |
LeFlore |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
|
|
|
Week |
Date |
2018 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Selma |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 24 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 31 |
Southside-Selma |
7:00 pm |
Sside-Selma HS |
Non Region |
60 |
20 |
W |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 7 |
Opelika |
7:00 pm |
Opelika HS |
Region 3 |
6 |
66 |
L |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 14 |
Benjamin Russell |
7:00 pm |
B Russell HS |
Region 3 |
20 |
25 |
L |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 21 |
McAdory |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
16 |
32 |
L |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 2 |
Linden |
7:00 pm |
Linden HS |
Non Region |
16 |
20 |
L |
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 5 |
Calera |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 3 |
6 |
23 |
L |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 12 |
Stanhope Elmore |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 3 |
20 |
31 |
L |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 19 |
Wetumpka |
7:00 pm |
Selman HS |
Region 3 |
40 |
61 |
L |
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 26 |
Aliceville |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
60 |
14 |
W |
Week 10 |
Thu, Nov 1 |
LeFlore |
7:00 pm |
LeFlore HS |
Non Region |
|
|
|
Week |
Date |
2017 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Selma |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 25 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 1 |
Fri, Sept 1 |
Southside-Selma |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
52 |
6 |
W |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 8 |
Bessemer City |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
28 |
54 |
L |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 15 |
Dallas County |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
28 |
12 |
W |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 22 |
Paul Bryant |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
8 |
45 |
L |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 29 |
Sumpter Central |
7:00 pm |
Sumpter C HS |
Non Region |
55 |
24 |
W |
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 6 |
Northridge |
7:00 pm |
Northridge HS |
Region 4 |
6 |
26 |
L |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 13 |
Brookwood |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
56 |
41 |
W |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 20 |
McAdory |
7:00 pm |
McAdory HS |
Region 4 |
6 |
28 |
L |
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 27 |
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa |
7:00 pm |
Hillcrest HS |
Region 4 |
8 |
43 |
L |
Week 10 |
Fri, Nov 3 |
Stanhope Elmore |
7:00 pm |
S Elmore HS |
Non Region |
22 |
36 |
L |
Week |
Date |
2016 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Selma |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 19 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 26 |
Southside-Selma |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
18 |
24 |
L |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 2 |
Bessemer City |
7:00 pm |
Bessemer HS |
Region 4 |
0 |
43 |
L |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 9 |
Dallas County |
7:00 pm |
Dallas Co HS |
Non Region |
18 |
34 |
L |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 16 |
Paul Bryant |
7:00 pm |
Bryant HS |
Region 4 |
7 |
45 |
L |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 23 |
Sumpter Central |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
20 |
6 |
W |
Week 6 |
Fri, Sept 30 |
Northridge |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
6 |
28 |
L |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 7 |
Brookwood |
7:00 pm |
Brookwood HS |
Region 4 |
26 |
37 |
L |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 14 |
McAdory |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
14 |
38 |
L |
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 21 |
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
14 |
59 |
L |
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 28 |
Stanhope Elmore |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
36 |
42 |
L |
Week |
Date |
2015 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Selma |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 21 |
Southside Selma |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
34 |
24 |
W |
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 28 |
Dallas County |
7:00 pm |
Dallas Co HS |
Non Region |
7 |
0 |
W |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 4 |
Paul Bryant |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
21 |
25 |
L |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 11 |
Hillcrest-Tusc |
7:00 pm |
Hillcrest HS |
Region 4 |
0 |
13 |
L |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 18 |
McAdory |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
7 |
40 |
L |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 25 |
Keith |
7:00 pm |
Keith HS |
Non Region |
19 |
0 |
W |
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 2 |
Brookwood |
7:00 pm |
Brookwood HS |
Region 4 |
23 |
16 |
W |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 9 |
Bessemer City |
7:00 pm |
Bessemer HS |
Region 4 |
0 |
59 |
L |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 16 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 23 |
Northridge |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
|
|
|
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 30 |
Ellwood Christian |
7:00 pm |
E Christian HS |
Non Region |
|
|
|
Week |
Date |
2014 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Selma |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 22 |
Southside Selma |
7:00 pm |
S Selma HS |
Non Region |
42 |
6 |
W |
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 29 |
Dallas County |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
28 |
6 |
W |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 5 |
Paul Bryant |
7:00 pm |
Bryant HS |
Region 4 |
34 |
21 |
W |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 12 |
Hillcrest-Tusc |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
26 |
29 |
L |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 19 |
McAdory |
7:00 pm |
McAdory HS |
Region 4 |
8 |
40 |
L |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 26 |
Keith |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Non Region |
52 |
8 |
W |
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 3 |
Brookwood |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
40 |
20 |
W |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 10 |
Bessemer City |
7:00 pm |
Selma HS |
Region 4 |
21 |
28 |
L |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 17 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 24 |
Northridge |
7:00 pm |
Northridge HS |
Region 4 |
0 |
32 |
L |
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 31 |
Ellwood Christian |
7:00 pm |
E Christian HS |
Non Region |
38 |
12 |
W |
|
|